Sport & Leisure Tattenhall Logo Link

Calendar

Key
Cricket
Croquet
Football
Gym
Netball
Running
Squash
Tennis
Main Room
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: U9s vs Haslington CC U9s (home) 6:00pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm- 8pm) 6:00pm
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (6.45-8.45 pm) 6:45pm
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (2 – 4pm) 2:00pm
Tennis: Club Evening 5:30pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm-8pm) 6:00pm
Squash club Night 6:00pm
Croquet (Assoc): Roll-Up Sessions (10am – Noon)) 10:00am
Tennis: Over 55s 'Back to Tennis' Coaching 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (1.45 -2.30pm) 1:45pm
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (5pm -9pm) 5:00pm
Cricket: Over 40s XI vs Chester Boughton Hall CC (home) 6:00pm
Cricket: U11s vs Haslington U11s (tbc) 6:00pm
Tennis: Men's 1sts vs Port sunlight (away) CADSTL 6:15pm
Football. Farndon Vets 6:30pm
Running. Borders League Relay/Presentation. Birkenhead 7:00pm
1
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (4 – 7pm) 4:00pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Tennis: Cardio Tennis for Adults 7:45pm
2
Tennis: Over 55s Walking Tennis 10:00am
Tattenhall Village Market 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (4.30pm -6.30pm) 4:30pm
Cricket: Junior Coaching (ages 7 – 11 yrs) 5.45pm-7.00pm 5:45pm
3
Squash: Junior Coaching 9:00am
Cricket: 2nd XI vs Ashley (home) 12:00pm
Cricket: 1st XI vs Winnington Park (away) 12:00pm
Private Booking 1.30 – 5pm) 1:30pm
Private Booking (1.30 – 5pm ) 1:30pm
Tennis: Club Afternoon 2:00pm
4
Tennis: Family Coaching (9.15am -10am) 9:15am
Cricket: Tattenhall 3rd XI vs Oakmere 3rd XI (home) 2:00pm
Tennis: Girls Intro to Tennis (5.45pm -6.45pm) 5:45pm
5
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm- 8pm) 6:00pm
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (6.45-8.45 pm) 6:45pm
6
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (2 – 4pm) 2:00pm
Tennis: Club Evening 5:30pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm-8pm) 6:00pm
Squash club Night 6:00pm
7
Croquet (Assoc): Roll-Up Sessions (10am – Noon)) 10:00am
Tennis: Over 55s 'Back to Tennis' Coaching 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (1.45 -2.30pm) 1:45pm
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (5pm -9pm) 5:00pm
Cricket: U11s vs Middlewich U11s (home) 6:00pm
Cricket: Over 40s XI vs Oxton CC (away) 6:00pm
8
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (4 – 7pm) 4:00pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Bottomless Cheese & Wine Quiz night 7:30pm
Tennis: Cardio Tennis for Adults 7:45pm
9
Tennis: Over 55s Walking Tennis 10:00am
Tattenhall Village Market 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (4.30pm -6.30pm) 4:30pm
Cricket: Junior Coaching (ages 7 – 11 yrs) 5.45pm-7.00pm 5:45pm
10
Squash: Junior Coaching 9:00am
Cricket: 2nd XI vs Hale Barns (away) 12:00pm
Cricket: 1st XI vs Hale Barns (home) 12:00pm
Tennis: Club Afternoon 2:00pm
11
Tennis: Family Coaching (9.15am -10am) 9:15am
Tennis: Mens 1sts vs Tarvin (away) CADSTL 10:00am
Cricket: Tattenhall 3rd XI vs Northwich 3rd XI (away) 2:00pm
Tennis: Girls Intro to Tennis (5.45pm -6.45pm) 5:45pm
12
Cricket: All Stars Coaching (ages 5 – 6) 5.45 – 6.30pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: U9s vs Northwich CC U9s (home) 6:00pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm- 8pm) 6:00pm
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (6.45-8.45 pm) 6:45pm
13
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (2 – 4pm) 2:00pm
Tennis: Club Evening 5:30pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm-8pm) 6:00pm
Squash club Night 6:00pm
14
Croquet (Assoc): Roll-Up Sessions (10am – Noon)) 10:00am
Tennis: Over 55s 'Back to Tennis' Coaching 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (1.45 -2.30pm) 1:45pm
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (5pm -9pm) 5:00pm
Cricket: U11s vs Nantwich U11s (tbc) 6:00pm
Cricket: Over 40s XI vs Neston CC (home) 6:00pm
15
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (4 – 7pm) 4:00pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: 1st XI vs Oxton (home) 6:00pm
Tennis: Cardio Tennis for Adults 7:45pm
16
Tennis: Over 55s Walking Tennis 10:00am
Tattenhall Village Market 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (4.30pm -6.30pm) 4:30pm
Cricket: Junior Coaching (ages 7 – 11 yrs) 5.45pm-7.00pm 5:45pm
Cricket: U11s vs Davenham U11s (away) 6:00pm
Cricket: U9s vs Sandbach U9s (home) Cup 6:00pm
17
Squash: Junior Coaching 9:00am
Cricket: 1st XI vs Hawk Green (away) 12:00pm
Cricket: 2nd XI vs Davenham (home) 12:00pm
Tennis: Club Afternoon 2:00pm
Private Booking 7:00pm
18
Tennis: Family Coaching (9.15am -10am) 9:15am
Tennis: Mens 1sts vs Helsby B (home) CADSTL 1:00pm
Cricket: Tattenhall 3rd XI vs Widnes 3rd XI (away) 2:00pm
Tennis: Girls Intro to Tennis (5.45pm -6.45pm) 5:45pm
19
Cricket: All Stars Coaching (ages 5 – 6) 5.45 – 6.30pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: U9s vs Sandbach CC U9s (home) 6:00pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm- 8pm) 6:00pm
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (6.45-8.45 pm) 6:45pm
20
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (2 – 4pm) 2:00pm
Tennis: Club Evening 5:30pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm-8pm) 6:00pm
Cricket: 2nd XI vs CBH (home) 6:00pm
Squash club Night 6:00pm
21
Croquet (Assoc): Roll-Up Sessions (10am – Noon)) 10:00am
Tennis: Over 55s 'Back to Tennis' Coaching 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (1.45 -2.30pm) 1:45pm
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (5pm -9pm) 5:00pm
Cricket: U11s vs Oulton Park U11s (home) 6:00pm
Cricket: Over 40s XI vs Caldy CC (away) 6:00pm
22
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (4 – 7pm) 4:00pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Tennis: Cardio Tennis for Adults 7:45pm
23
Tennis: Over 55s Walking Tennis 10:00am
Tattenhall Village Market 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (4.30pm -6.30pm) 4:30pm
Cricket: Junior Coaching (ages 7 – 11 yrs) 5.45pm-7.00pm 5:45pm
24
Squash: Junior Coaching 9:00am
Football: U11 Tornadoes vs Newton Doves (home) 10:00am
Cricket: 2nd XI vs Upton (away) 12:00pm
Cricket: 1st XI vs Kingsley (home) 12:00pm
Tennis: Club Afternoon 2:00pm
F A Cup final: Man u vs Man City KO 3pm 2:00pm
25
Tennis: Mens 1sts vs Chester (away) CADSTL 10:00am
Cricket: Tattenhall 3rd XI vs Runcorn 3rd XI (home) 2:00pm
Tennis: Girls Intro to Tennis (5.45pm -6.45pm) 5:45pm
26
Cricket: All Stars Coaching (ages 5 – 6) 5.45 – 6.30pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: U9s vs Holmes Chapel CC U9s (home) 6:00pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm- 8pm) 6:00pm
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (6.45-8.45 pm) 6:45pm
27
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (2 – 4pm) 2:00pm
Tennis: Club Evening 5:30pm
Football: Junior Training (6pm-8pm) 6:00pm
Squash club Night 6:00pm
28
Junior Football Halfterm Camp (9am – 3pm) 9:00am
Croquet (Assoc): Roll-Up Sessions (10am – Noon)) 10:00am
Tennis: Over 55s 'Back to Tennis' Coaching 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (1.45 -2.30pm) 1:45pm
Tennis: Junior Coaching Courses (5pm -9pm) 5:00pm
Cricket: Senior Nets 6:00pm
Cricket: U11s vs Wistaston U11s (away) 6:00pm
Cricket: Over 40s XI vs Upton CC (home) 6:00pm
29
Croquet (Golf): Roll Up Sessions (4 – 7pm) 4:00pm
Racketball Social Play 4:00pm
Cricket: 1st XI vs Maritime (away) 6:00pm
Tennis: Cardio Tennis for Adults 7:45pm
30
Tennis: Over 55s Walking Tennis 10:00am
Tattenhall Village Market 10:00am
Tennis: Junior Clubnight (4.30pm -6.30pm) 4:30pm
Cricket: Junior Coaching (ages 7 – 11 yrs) 5.45pm-7.00pm 5:45pm
Friday @ the Flacca (Cricket) 6:00pm
31
Cheshire Bears Tournament
Cheshire Bears Tournament
Squash: Junior Coaching 9:00am
Cricket: 1stXI /2nd XI Fixture 12:00pm
Tennis: Club Afternoon 2:00pm
1
Tennis: Mens 1sts vs Hoole D (home) CADSTL 1:00pm
Cricket: Friendly XI vs Upton CC (home) 1:00pm
Cricket: Tattenhall 3rd XI vs Middlewich 3rd XI (awy) 2:00pm
Private Booking – Kid's Party (TBC) 4:00pm
Private Booking – Kid's Party (TBC) 4:00pm
Tennis: Girls Intro to Tennis (5.45pm -6.45pm) 5:45pm
2

Contact Us

info@sporttattenhall.co.uk

Sport & Leisure Tattenhall
Field Lane
Tattenhall
Chester
CH3 9QF

© 2024 – Sport & Leisure Tattenhall